Year 11 Celebration Evening

Year 11 enjoyed a wonderful celebration evening this half term (more information can be found in our Apr/May newsletter here). We are so proud of all our Year 11 students, and are delighted to share with you the awards presented to students on the evening below...

Subject Area

Student Name 

Resilience through difficult challenge  Abigail Grey 
Passion for History Alicia Semega Janneh 
Achievement in English Literature   Amarachi Nwokoro 
Achievement in RE Anna Price 
Achievement in PE GCSE AnnaMaria Newman 
Margaret Form Class Ashely Da Cunha 
Passion for Music Ashling Wood 
Achievement in Spanish Ausrine Andriulaityte
Achievement in French Carolina Agulhas Goncalves 
Achievement in Music Chantal Badayos 
Achievement in History Charlotte Owens 
Passion for Computer Science Chioma Amadi
Passion for German Cristina Ferin Perida 
Serviam Eirinn Furey 
Passion for Food Preparation and Nutrition Eleanor Lucas 
Achievement in English Language  Ella Delaney 
Passion for English Literature   Erin Ozdemir 
Passion for Health & Social Care  Ese Nicholson 
Ursula Form Class Esther Asare
Achievement in Art Esther Burder 
Achievement in Business Studies Fiona Shaker 
Achievement in Maths Franchesca Ysabel Brosas 
Passion for RE Grace Johnston 
Passion for Spanish Grace Matema
Passion for PE GCSE Grace Stanger 
Passion for Drama Isabella Sarkis 
Achievement in Drama Jennifer Onugu 
Passion for Triple Science Julia Burke
Achievment Award  Julia Slawska 
Achievement for Food Preparation and Nutriton  Katie Pryor 
Passion for Art Textiles Larissa Rose 
Catherine Form Class Laurenne Tanda
Achievement in German  Lesley Buahin 
Passion for Art Martha Mannix 
Passion for English Language  Martyna Mackow 
Teresa Form Class Melvina Lotsu 
Achievement in Triple Science Mille Hardy
Passion for Maths Mirabel Uzoma Emelike 
Passion for Geography Musu Stevens 
Achievement in Computer Science Nabiha Shoaib 
Achievement in Double Science Natalia Pasinska 
Passion for Business Studies Oghenenyore Agofure 
Francis Form Class Rebecca Pinto
Angela Form Class Rochelle Andall 
Achievement in Health & Social Care  Sarah Adeola 
Achievement in Art Textiles Sasha Shelley 
Passion for Double Science Saudatu Kareem
Passion for French Sia Bhasin 
Challenge to Success Sofia Ferreiro 
Achievement in Geography  Sophie Zirps 
Bernadette Form Class Swethaa Sivakaran
Thought for the Week
“A humble soul does not trust itself, but places all its confidence in God.”
St. Faustina